breaking news

Evenementen

 

4 december 2020 | Singapore Indoor Stadium | Kallang, Singapore.

ONE Championship 122: Big Bang

MAIN CARD
Roman Kryklia vs. Murat Aygun KB.LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Bokang Masunyane vs. Rene Catalan
Koyomi Matsushima vs. Gary Lee Tonon Ritu Phogat vs. Jomary Torres
Marat Grigorian vs. Ivan Kondratev (Kickboxing)

 

4 december 2020 | Hartman Arena | Wichita, Kansas, USA.

LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Maycon Mendonça vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP Lisa Mauldin vs. Mitzi Merry
Anthony Romero vs. Zach Juusola Viecheslav Borshchev vs. William Starks
Mo Miller vs. Regivaldo Carvalho Joseph Holmes vs. Ryan Leininger
Mark Martin vs. Matthew Colquhoun

 

5 december 2020 | UFC APEX | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC on ESPN 19: Hermansson vs. Vettori

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (01.00u op UFC FightPass)
Jack Hermansson vs. Marvin Vettori Louis Smolka vs. Jose Quinonez
Ovince St.Preux vs. Jamahal Hill Matt Wiman vs. Jordan Leavitt
Gabriel Benitez vs. Justin Jaynes Jimmy Flick vs. Cody Durden
Montana De La Rosa vs. Taila Santos Ilia Topuria vs. Damon Jackson
Roman Dolidze vs. John Allan Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier
Nate Landwehr vs. Movsar Evloev

 

10 december 2020 | York Hall | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 117: Shanks vs. Hadley

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Luke Shanks vs. Jake Hadley FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Maguire vs. Dan Kneil
Adam Amarasinghe vs. Sam Creasey Aidan Stephen vs. Emrah Sonmez
Nicolas Leblond vs. Darren O’Gorman Michal Figlak vs. Anthony O’Connor
Stevie McIntosh vs. Mehdi Ben Lakhdar Michele Martignoni vs. Weslley Maia

 

10 december 2020 | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, Connecticut, USA.

Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Juliana Velasquez W.FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Cody Law vs. Kenny Champion
Magomed Magomedov vs. Matheus Mattos Romero Cotton vs. Justin Sumter
Goiti Yamauchi vs. Nate Andrews Maurice Jackson vs. Grant Neal
Linton Vassell vs. Rony Markes Shamil Nikaev vs. Kemran Lachinov
Davion Franklin vs. Anthony Garrett

 

11 december 2020 | Singapore Indoor Stadium | Kallang, Singapore.

ONE Championship 123: Big Bang II

MAIN CARD
Taiki Naito vs. Jonathan Haggerty (Muay Thai) Errol Zimmerman vs. Rade Opacic (Kickboxing)
Nieky Holzken vs. Elliot Compton (Kickboxing) Tetsuya Yamada vs. Kim Jae Woong
Masoud Safari vs. Anderson Silva Ali Motamed vs. Chen Rui

 

11 december 2020 | York Hall | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 118: Frederick vs. Richardson

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Nathias Frederick vs. Jamie Richardson MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Adam Ventre vs. Decky McAleenan
Matt Inman vs. Matt Bonner Aaron Khalid vs. Justin Burlinson
Mick Stanton vs. Madars Fleminas Tom Mearns vs. Steve Aimable
Leigh Mitchell vs. Nathan Fletcher Ben Ellis vs. Kingsley Crawford
Liam Gittins vs. Josh Reed

 

12 december 2020 | York Hall | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 119: Charrière vs. Goodwin

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Morgan Charrière vs. Perry Goodwin FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP James Sheehan vs. Josh Plant
Jack Grant vs. Agy Sardari LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Ian Garry vs. Lawrence Tracey
Paul Hughes vs. Jordan Vucenic Dean Trueman vs. Yassine Belhadj
Joe McColgan vs. Kieran Lister Kev Mullen vs. Kent Kauppinen

 

12 december 2020 | UFC APEX | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9 & KIJK TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Cub Swanson vs. Daniel Pineda
Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira Mackenzie Dern vs. Virna Jandiroba
Renato Moicano vs. Rafael Fiziev Andrea Lee vs. Gillian Robertson
Kevin Holland vs. Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill
Junior Dos Santos vs. Ciryl Gane EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (00.00u op UFC FightPass)
Billy Quarantillo vs. Gavin Tucker
Sergey Spivak vs. Jared Vanderaa
Karl Roberson vs. Dalcha Lungiambula
Li Jingliang vs. Dwight Grant
Chase Hooper vs. Peter Barrett

 

13 december 2020 | Venue TBA | TBA, Russia.

ACA 115: TBA

MAIN CARD
Magomed Ismailov vs. Ivan Shtyrkov Artem Frolov vs. Magomedrasul Gasanov
Egor Golubtsov vs. Yusuf Raisov Alikhan Suleymanov vs. Nursultan Kassymkhanov
Muslim Magomedov vs. Murat Gugov Dmitry Poberezhets vs. Ruslan Magomedov
Mukhamed Kokov vs. Herdeson Batista Denis Smoldarev vs. Elkhan Musaev
Alexey Polpudnikov vs. Bibert Tumenov Murad Kalamov vs. Francisco de Lima Maciel
Mamurzhon Khamdamov vs. Lom-Ali Nalgiev Aren Akopyan vs. Alan Gomes
Nikita Chistyakov vs. Makharbek Karginov Luke Barnatt vs. Evgeniy Egemberdiev

 

18 december 2020 | Singapore Indoor Stadium | Kallang, Singapore.

ONE Championship 124: Collision Course

MAIN CARD
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Rodlek MT.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Amir Khan vs. Dae Sung Park
Marat Gafurov vs. Lowen Tynanes Chan Rothana vs. Xie Wei
Yusup Saadulaev vs. Troy Worthen Raimond Magomedaliev vs. Edson Marques

 

18 december 2020 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA.

ACA 116: TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Felipe Froes vs. Marat Balaev FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Mark Hulme vs. Murat Tlyarukov
Hacran Dias vs. Amirkhan Adaev Vener Galiev vs. Adam Aliev
Khusein Khaliev vs. Alexander Butenko
Khuseyn Shaykhaev vs. Jose Vagno
Khaseyn Shaykhaev vs. Dileno Lopes

 

19 december 2020 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA.

GLORY 76: Badr vs. Benny

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Badr Hari vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi Jos van Belzen vs. Damian Johansen
Winnaar Halve Finale A vs. Winnaar Halve Finale B (HW Tournament Final)
Cédric Doumbé vs. Murthel Groenhart WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Antonio Plazibat vs. Nordine Mahieddine (Halve Finale B)
Levi Rigters vs. Massinissa Hamaili (Halve Finale A)

 

19 december 2020 | Venue TBA | TBA, Poland.

KSW 57: De Fries vs. Kita

MAIN CARD
Phil de Fries vs. Michal Kita HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Cezary Kesik vs. Abus Magomedov
Roman Szymański vs. Marian Ziółkowski LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Patrik Kincl vs. Tomasz Drwal
Artur Sowinski vs. Borys Mankowski TBA vs. TBA
Antun Racic vs. TBA BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Albert Odzimkowski vs. Christian Eckerlin

 

19 december 2020 | UFC APEX | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC Fight Night 183: Thompson vs. Neal

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Stephen Thompson vs. Geoff Neal Michel Pereira vs. Khaos Williams
Jose Aldo vs. Marlon Vera Alexandre Pantoja vs. Manel Kape
Marcin Tybura vs. Greg Hardy Jr. Belal Muhammad vs. Dhiego Lima
Marlon Moraes vs. Rob Font Deron Winn vs. Antonio Arroyo
Misha Cirkunov vs. Ryan Spann Sijara Eubanks vs. Pannie Kianzad
Anthony Pettis vs. Alex Morono Aiemann Zahabi vs. Drako Rodriguez
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jamie Pickett
Rick Glenn vs. Carlton Minus

 

25 december 2020 | Singapore Indoor Stadium | Kallang, Singapore.

ONE Championship 125: Collision Course II

MAIN CARD

 

31 december 2020 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama, Japan.

RIZIN FF 26: Saitama

MAIN CARD
Kai Asakura vs. Kyoji Horiguchi BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Yuki Motoya vs. Naoki Inoue
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Miyuu Yamamoto W.ATOM.CHAMPIONSHIP Minowaman vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario
Kanna Asakura vs. Ai Hideo Tokoro vs. Shinobu Ota
Ulka Sasaki vs. Kenta Takizawa Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Ren Hiramoto

 

16 januari 2021 | WoW Arena | Sochi, Russia.

Brave CF: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD

 

16 januari 2021 | Yas Island | Abu Dhabi, UAE.

UFC TBA: Holloway vs. Kattar

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar Ricky Simón vs. Brian Kelleher
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Muslim Salikhov Justin Tafa vs. Carlos Felipe
Punahele Soriano vs. Dusko Todorovic Timothy Elliott vs. Jordan Espinosa
Julianna Peña vs. Sara McMann Sarah Moras vs. Vanessa Melo
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Anthony Hernandez Austin Lingo vs. Jacob Kilburn
Nik Lentz vs. Mike Grundy
Bethe Correia vs. Wu Yanan
Warlley Alves vs. Christian Aguilera

 

20 januari 2021 | Yas Island | Abu Dhabi, UAE.

UFC ???: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Lerone Murphy vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade

 

23 januari 2021 | Yas Island | Abu Dhabi, UAE.

UFC 257: Poirier vs. McGregor 2

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor Brad Tavares vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
Jessica Eye vs. Joanne Calderwood Andrew Sanchez vs. Andre Muniz
Shane Burgos vs. Hakeem Dawodu Ottman Azaitar vs. Matt Frevola
Arman Tsarukyan vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Sergey Morozov
Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov

 

30 januari 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA.

GLORY 77: Verhoeven vs. Ben Saddik

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Rico Verhoeven vs. Jamal Ben Saddik HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

30 januari 2021 | UFC APEX | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC ???: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Ike Villanueva vs. Vinicius Moreira
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Viviane Araújo Ode’ Osbourne vs. Jerome Rivera
Pedro Munhoz vs. Jimmie Rivera Jeff Molina vs. Zarrukh Adashev
Victoria Leonardo vs. Natália Silva

 

6 februari 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC ???: Overeem vs. Volkov

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Alistair Overeem vs. Alexander Volkov Nicco Montaño vs. Karol Rosa
Aliaskhab Khizriev vs. Wellington Turman Molly McCann vs. Lara Procópio
Julio Arce vs. Timur Valiev Marion Reneau vs. Macy Chiasson
Michael Johnson vs. Clay Guida Mike Rodriguez vs. Danilo Marques
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Beneil Dariush Seung Woo Choi vs. Steven Peterson

 

13 februari 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC 258: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Polyana Viana vs. Mallory Martin
Maycee Barber vs. Alexa Grasso Gabriel Green vs. Philip Rowe

 

20 februari 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC ???: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Jared Gordon vs. Danny Chavez
Ketlen Vieira vs. Yana Kunitskaya Alexey Oleynik vs. Chris Daukaus

 

27 februari 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC ???: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Alonzo Menifield vs. William Knight

 

6 maart 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC 259: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Aalon Cruz vs. Uros Medic
Randy Costa vs. Trevin Jones
Alexis Davis vs. Sabina Mazo

 

20 maart 2021 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC ???: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op SBS 9, KIJK TV & UFC FightPass) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Max Griffin vs. Kenan Song

 

Translate »