breaking news

Evenementen

 

22 november 2019 | Singapore Indoor Stadium | Kallang, Singapore.

ONE Championship 104: Edge of Greatness

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Saemapetch Fairtex MT.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Alex Silva vs. Peng Xue Wen
Amir Khan vs. Ev Ting Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy vs. Charlie Peters (Muay Thai)
Troy Worthen vs. Chen Lei Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat vs. Yuta Watanabe (Muay Thai)
Rahul Raju vs. Furqan Cheema Bruno Pucci vs. Shuya Kamikubo
Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Muhammad Imran Brown Pinas vs. Liam Nolan (Muay Thai)
Colbey Northcutt vs. Putri Padmi

 

22 november 2019 | Indigo at the O2 | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick 2

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
James Webb vs. Nathias Frederick MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Ayton de Paepe vs. Cory Tait
Mads Burnell vs. Steve Aimable FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Mike Ekundayo vs. Luca Iovine
Modestas Bukauskas vs. Riccardo Nosiglia LHW.CHAMPIONSHIP Josh Onwordi vs. Harry Davies
Paddy Pimblett vs. Joe Giannetti Liam Gittins vs. Adam Amarasinghe
Alex Lohoré vs. Joilton Santos Matthew Bonner vs. Warren Kee
James Hendin vs. Jordan Barton
Kingsley Crawford vs. Scott Butters
Daryl Golding vs. Emrah Sonmez

 

22 november 2019 | 1STBank Center | Broomfield, Colorado, USA.

LFA 79: Royval vs. Williams

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Brandon Royval vs. Nate Williams FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Michael Stack vs. Brian Mitchell
Josh Huber vs. Zviad Lazishvili Michael Santos vs. Edwin Chavez
Youssef Zalal vs. Jaime Hernandez Le’Ville Simpson vs. Chris Brown
George Martinez vs. Carlos Mota
Jonathon Wyderko vs. Eric Grant
Michael Aquila vs. Justin Wetzell

 

22 november 2019 | Save Mart Center | Fresno, California, USA.

Combate Americas 49: Bahamondes vs. Becerra

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Salvador Becerra Adrian Guzman vs. Danny Ramirez
Corina Herrera vs. Melissa Martinez Paul Elizondo vs. Trevor Wells
Kaleio Romero vs. Israel Delgado
Joel Lopez vs. Brock Dias
Steve Bollinger vs. Vince Gomez
Rudolph Benda vs. Chris Lewis
Mike Tubera vs. Austin Liu

 

22 november 2019 | Joint Base Langley-Eustis | Fort-Eustis, Virginia, USA.

CFFC 80: Rhodes vs. Wali

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Mike Rhodes vs. Najim Wali LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Tyus Thomas vs. David Simpson
William Knight vs. Tafon Nchukwi Joshua Lilley vs. Nelson Tuckwiller
Rafael Celestino vs. Jamie Pickett Dakota Dyer vs. Matt Thompson
Chandler Cole vs. Keith Bell Will Spann III vs. Jordan DeJesus
Katie Perez vs. Jillian Decoursey
Christian Leonard vs. D’Juan Owens

 

22 november 2019 | Wintrust Arena | Chicago, Illinois, USA.

GLORY 71: Chicago (KB)

GLORY 71 GLORY 71 SUPERFIGHT SERIES
Anissa Meksen vs. Tiffany van Soest W.SUPER.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Demoreo Dennis
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. D’Angelo Marshall Nick Chasteen vs. TBA
Mike Lemaire vs. Malik Watson-Smith Aline Pereira vs. Crystal Lawson
Lorawnt-T Nelson vs. Ammari Diedrick Justin Houghton vs. Peter Stanonik
Arthur Sorsor vs. Matt Zilch
GLORY 71 PRELIMS
Andrew Navickis vs. Tom Jenkins
Kuchlong Kuchlong vs. Justin Moss

 

23 november 2019 | The SSE Arena Wembley | London, England, UK.

Bellator London: MVP vs. Melillo

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Michael Page vs. Giovanni Melillo Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilde
Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia
Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak Alessandro Botti vs. Alfie Davis
Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long
Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo
Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Şengül
Nathan Rose vs. Harry Hadwick
Jeremy Petley vs. Tom Mearns
Aiden Lee vs. Damian Frankiewicz
George Tokkos vs. Kevin Fryer
Akonne Wanliss vs. Tim Barnett
Raphael Uchegbu vs. Shane Campbell
Chris Bungard vs. Benjamin Brander
Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini
Charlotte McIntyre vs. Josie Blaber

 

23 november 2019 | Gachibowli Indoor Stadium | Hyderabad, India.

Brave CF 30: Loman vs. Sanoudakis

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Stephen Loman vs. Louie Sanoudakis BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Todd Stoute vs. Lukasz Parobiec
Dominic Schober vs. Phil Hawes Samin Beik vs. Manjit Kolekar
Martin Hudson vs. Bhabajeet Choudhury Enrico Cortese vs. Jorick Montagnac
Nawras Abzakh vs. Kantharaj Shankar Agasa Karolina Wojcik vs. Maria Ribeiro
Mohammad Farhad vs. Kushal Vyas Shankar Mehra vs. Kuldeep Singh
Pms Dawngliana Chhakchhuak vs. Sataya Behuria

 

23 november 2019 | Showboat Hotel | Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA.

Ring of Combat 70: Pyfer vs. Pati

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Joe Pyfer vs. Jhonoven Pati MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Erika Bobier vs. Despina Karavas
Ryan Cafaro vs. Tim Dooling Jamie Drago vs. Alex Brown
George Sullivan vs. Joe Riggs Mike Ahearn vs. Chike Obi
Dennis Buzukja vs. William Calhoun Jimmy Lawson vs. Justin Richwine
Lirim Rufati vs. Troy Green Ryan Patrovich vs. Travis Foster
Chase Gamble vs. Thomas Powell Charlie Campbell vs. Anthony Newton

 

23 november 2019 | Wintrust Arena | Chicago, Illinois, USA.

GLORY 72: Chicago (KB)

GLORY 72 GLORY 72 SUPERFIGHT SERIES
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Abraham Vidales vs. Serhiy Adamchuk
Chris Camozzi vs. Ryot Waller Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez
Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor
Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse John King vs. Tom Matlon
GLORY 72 PRELIMS Nathan Ward vs. Justin Greskiewicz
Ben Acosta vs. Kanat Tassybay

 

29 november 2019 | Almaty Arena | Almaty, Kazakhstan.

ACA 102: Almaty

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Albert Tumenov vs. Beslan Ushukov WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP Nursultan Kasymkhanov vs. Alexander Peduson
Salamu Abdurakhmanov vs. Valery Myasnikov MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Ivan Zhvirblia vs. Fanil Rafikov
Cory Hendricks vs. Luke Barnatt Zharabek Teshebaev vs. Musa Khamanaev
Vener Galiev vs. Ermek Tlauov Chersi Dudaev vs. Alexander Chernov
Evgeniy Egemberdiev vs. Daniel Toledo Adlan Bataev vs. Joao Luiz Nogueira
Isa Umarov vs. Carlos Eduardo Arbi Agujev vs. Rafal Haratyk
Roggers Souza vs. Shakhmaral Dzhetpisov Erzhan Estanov vs. Huseyn Shaykhaev

 

6 december 2019 | Axiata Arena | Bangkok, Thailand.

ONE Championship 105: Mark of Greatness

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Alaverdi Ramazanov vs. Zhang Chenglong KB.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Muhammad Aiman vs. Chen Rui
Sam-A Gaiyanghadao vs. Wang Junguang KB.STRAW.CHAMPIONSHIP Tial Thang vs. Kim Woon Kyoum
Jihin Radzuan vs. Denice Zamboanga Yoon Chang Min vs. Fabio Pinca
Agilan Thani vs. Mohammad Karaki Rui Botelho vs. Taiki Naito (Muay Thai)
Gurdarshan Mangat vs. Reece McLaren Savannah Em vs. Rayane Bastos
Ryuto Sawada vs. Bokang Masunyane
Andre Stoica vs. Anderson Silva (Kickboxing)

 

7 december 2019 | Shenzhen Bay Sports Centre | Shenzhen, China.

GLORY 73: Shenzhen (KB)

GLORY 73 GLORY 73 SUPERFIGHT SERIES
Marat Grigorian vs. Elvis Gashi LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP
Josh Jauncey vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski
Vlad Tuinov vs. Bruno Gazani
GLORY 73 PRELIMS

 

7 december 2019 | Arena Gliwice | Gliwice, Poland.

KSW 52: Race

MAIN CARD
Scott Askham vs. Mamed Khalidov Artur Sowiński vs. Vinicius Bohrer
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Ivan Buchinger INT.FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Michal Michalski vs. Albert Odzimkowski
Damian Janikowski vs. Szymon Kolecki Maciej Kazieczko vs. Michael Dubois
Grzegorz Szulakowski vs. Shamil Musaev Michal Wlodarek vs. Srdan Marovic
Karolina Owczarz vs. Aleksandra Rola

 

7 december 2019 | Sibaya Casino | Durban, South Africa.

Brave CF 31: Hanekom vs. Gaucho

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Chad Hanekom vs. Daniel Gaucho MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Kevin Ruart vs. Ibrahim Mane
Dansheel Moodley vs. John Cris Corton Martin Debeer vs. Abdul Hussein
Djamil Chan vs. Amin Ayoub Nkosi Ndebele vs. Ian Cleary
Mzwandile Hlongwa vs. Jeremy Smith Dimitri Fogg vs. Jason Culverwell
Steven Goncalves vs. TBA Britis Lukusal vs. Eleizer Kubanza

 

7 december 2019 | Capital One Arena | Washington DC, USA.

UFC on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik

MAIN CARD (03.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (01.00u op UFC FightPass)
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell Billy Quarantillo vs. Chris Fishgold
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong PRELIMINARY CARD (23.30u op UFC FightPass)
Mickey Gall vs. TBA Matt Wiman vs. Joe Solecki
Livia Renata Souza vs. Virna Jandiroba
Trevor Smith vs. Makhmud Muradov

 

7 december 2019 | Payne Arena | Hidalgo, Texas, USA.

Combate Americas 50: Ortiz vs. El Patron

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Tito Ortiz vs. Alberto El Patron Jose Flores vs. Ismael Bonfim
Melissa Martinez vs. Desiree Yanez W.STRAW.CHAMPIONSHIP Ricky Palacios vs. Jose Ceja
Daniel Barez vs. Joby Sánchez
Levy Marroquin vs. Enrique Gonzalez
Gaston Reyno vs. Angel Cruz
Dulce Garcia vs. Marisol Ruelas

 

13 december 2019 | Stockton Arena | Stockton, California, USA.

Combate Americas 51: Stockton

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Zoila Frausto vs. TBA Jose Aguayo vs. Michael Humphrey
Javier Reyes vs. Joe Neal Yajaira Cunningham vs. McKenna Mitchell

 

14 december 2019 | Sibur Arena | St.Petersburg, Russia.

ACA 103: St.Petersburg

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov vs. Aleksei Butorin LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Goga Shamatava vs. Aleksey Shaposhnikov
Rustam Kerimov vs. Francisco de Lima Maciel BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Mikhail Malyutin vs. Igor Zhirkov
Yusuf Raisov vs. Hacran Dias Arsen Sultanov vs. Azamat Amagov
Marat Balaev vs. Diego Brandão Aurel Pirtea vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy
Tural Ragimov vs. Andrey Goncharov Kurban Taigibov vs. Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
Maharbek Karginov vs. Kyle Reyes

 

7 december 2019 | Sport Palace Kozhomkul | Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.

Brave CF 32: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Hayder Hassan vs. Carl Booth Bogdan Guskov vs. Nurlan Toktobakiev
Abdislam Uulu Kubanychbek vs. Leonardo Mafra “Willycat” Santos vs. Nizambek Zhunusov

 

14 december 2019 | Esplanade du Musé des Civilisations Noires | Dakar, Senegal.

ARES FC 1: Alcantara vs. Urbonavicius

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Ildemar Alcantara vs. Laurynas Urbonavicius Rizlen Zouak vs. Jamila Sandora
Sofiane Boukichou vs. Oumar Kane Matunga Djikasa vs. Josh Parisian
Marcos Breno vs. Taylor Lapilus Nassourdine Imavov vs. Nayib Lopez Miranda
Gregory Babene vs. Glenn Sparv Shidi Soto vs. TBA
Marat Aliaskhabov vs. Moussa Togola Asikerbai Jinensibieke vs. Joanderson Sa de Brito
Damien Lapilus vs. Lukasz Sajewski EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD
Baba Nadjombe vs. Ruslan Emilbek
Fatima Moreira vs. Stephanie Egger
Akhmed Salamov vs. Djati Melan

 

14 december 2019 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

MAIN CARD (04.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry
Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana
Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie W.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Ian Heinisch vs. Omari Akhmedov
Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (00.15u op UFC FightPass)
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araújo
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
Daniel Teymur vs. Chase Hooper

 

20 december 2019 | Blaisdell Arena | Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.

Bellator 235: Salute the Troops

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Josh Barnett vs. Ronny Markes
Erik Perez vs. Toby Misech
Alejandra Lara vs. Veta Arteaga

 

20 december 2019 | Xtreme Action Park | Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA.

Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Irwin Rivera vs. Danny Sabatello BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Josh Silveira vs. TBA
Ulysses Diaz vs. TBA John Marquez vs. Norge Gonzalez
Mohammed Usman vs. Reggie Cato Christian Ynstrilla vs. John Arce
Cristian Torres vs. Askar Mozharov
Muhammadjon Naimov vs. Shawn Brown
Shaheen Santana vs. TBA
Dylan Salvadore vs. TBA
Dean Barry vs. Bruce Lutchmedial

 

21 december 2019 | Sajik Arena | Busan, South-Korea.

UFC Fight Night 165: Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie

MAIN CARD (11.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (08.00u op UFC FightPass)
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Morales
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-André Barriault Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Pingyuan Liu Amanda Lemos vs. TBA
Alateng Heili vs. Ryan Benoit
TBA vs. Sabina Mazo

 

21 december 2019 | Gelredome | Arnhem, The Netherlands.

GLORY Collision 2 (KB)

GLORY COLLISION MAIN CARD GLORY COLLISION PRELIMS
Rico Verhoeven vs. Badr Hari HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Mohammed Jaraya vs. Massaro Glunder
Alex Pereira vs. Ertugrul Bayrak MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Jahfarr Wilnis vs. Antonio Plazibat
Donovan Wisse vs. Cesar Almeida Michael Duut vs. Ariel Machado
Luis Tavares vs. Stephane Susperregui Zakaria Zouggary vs. Asa Ten Pow

 

21 december 2019 | Blaisdell Arena | Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.

Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Kate Jackson W.FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Nainoa Dung vs. Zach Zane
AJ McKee vs. Derek Campos (Quarter Final FW GP) Kona Oliveira vs. Reno Remigio
Juliana Velasquez vs. Bruna Ellen Kai Kamaka III vs. Spencer Higa
Neiman Gracie vs. Kiichi Kunimoto
Raufeon Stots vs. Cheydon Leialoha

 

29 december 2019 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama, Japan.

Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Fedor Emelianenko vs. Quinton Jackson Andy Nguyen vs. Ai Shimizu
Benson Henderson vs. Michael Chandler Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Jon Tuck
Lorenz Larkin vs. Keita Nakamura Yusuke Yachi vs. Hiroto Uesako
Ilara Joanne vs. Kana Watanabe Haruo Ochi vs. Jarred Brooks
Goiti Yamauchi vs. Daron Cruickshank

 

31 december 2019 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama, Japan.

RIZIN FF 20: Saitama

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Kai Asakura vs. TBA
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Seo Hee Ham SUPER.ATOM.CHAMPIONSHIP
Patricky Freire vs. Luiz Gustavo (LW GP Semi-Final B)
Johnny Case vs. Tofiq Musaev (LW GP Semi-Final A)
Patrick Mix vs. Yuki Motoya
Mikuru Asakura vs. John “Macapa” Teixeira

 

31 december 2019 | The Hulu Theater at the MSG | New York, New York, USA.

PFL 2019 Championship Event

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco W.LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP
Ray Cooper III vs. David Michaud WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Natan Schulte vs. Loik Radzhabov LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP
Emiliano Sordi vs. Jordan Johnson LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Jared Rosholt vs. Ali Isaev HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

18 januari 2020 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 246: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Chas Skelly vs. Grant Dawson
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber Nasrat Haqparast vs. Drew Dober
PRELIMINARY CARD (00.15u op UFC FightPass)

 

25 januari 2020 | PNC Arena | Raleigh, North Carolina, USA.

UFC Fight Night 166: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos

MAIN CARD (02.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (23.00u op UFC FightPass)
Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior Dos Santos Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr
Frankie Edgar vs. Cory Sandhagen Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stosic
Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova Bevon Lewis vs. Alen Amedovski
Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg
Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely Hannah Cifers vs. Brianna van Buren
Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez

 

25 januari 2020 | The Forum | Inglewood, California, USA.

Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Julia Budd vs. Cris Cyborg W.FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP David Pacheco vs. Craig Plaskett
Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey Brandon Bender vs. Gabriel Green
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro
Khonry Gracie vs. Hector Saldana
Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark
Tyler Beneke vs. Jarrett Connor

 

8 februari 2020 | Toyota Center | Houston, Texas, USA.

UFC 247: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op Veronica TV) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Dan Ige vs. Mirsad Bektic
Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy
PRELIMINARY CARD (00.15u op UFC FightPass)
Justin Tafa vs. Juan Adams

 

22 februari 2020 | 3Arena | Dublin, Ireland.

Bellator Dublin: Gallagher vs. Ellenor

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
James Gallagher vs. Cal Ellenor