breaking news

Evenementen

 

14 december 2018 | Neal S. Blaisdell Center | Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.

Bellator 212: Primus vs. Chandler 2

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Brent Primus vs. Michael Chandler LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Brysen Bolohao
Frank Mir vs. Javy Ayala Brandon Pieper vs. Chris Avila
Alejandra Azul Lara vs. Juliana Velasquez Toby Misech vs. Edward Thommes
AJ McKee vs. Daniel Crawford Tywan Claxton vs. Kaeo Meyer
Derek Campos vs. Sam Sicilia Paul Lopes vs. Nick Badis

 

14 december 2018 | Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa | Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA.

CFFC 71: Balmaceda vs. Norris

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Cesar Balmaceda vs. Damian Norris INT.LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Miranda Granger vs. Jamie Colleen
Alexander Keshtov vs. Nurbergen Sharipov BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Paul Capaldo vs. Bobby Malcolm
Pat Sabatini vs. Da’mon Blackshear FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Daniel Rodriguez vs. Justin Clarke
Santo Curatolo vs. Joe Penafiel Jonavin Webb vs. Hugh Pulley
Josh Altum vs. BJ Young Taj Abdul-Hakim vs. Marco Smallman
Chase Hooper vs. Lashawn Alcocks

 

15 december 2018 | Venue TBA | Atyrau, Kazakhstan.

M-1 Challenge 100: Landwehr vs. Lezhnev

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Nate Landwehr vs. Andrey Lezhnev FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Kayck Alencar vs. Sanzhar Adilov
Rafal Kijanczuk vs. Giga Kukhalashvili Sergey Morozov vs. Bakytbek Duishobaev
Abylay Tolesh vs. Sergey Klyuev Mate Sanikidze vs. Sabit Zhusupov
Danila Prikaza vs. Eduardo Ramon Vasily Kozlov vs. Giorgi Akoshvili
Kiril Fomenkov vs. Assu Almabaev

 

15 december 2018 | Fiserv Forum | Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.

UFC on FOX 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2

MAIN CARD (02.00u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (23.00u op UFC FightPass)
Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta Zak Ottow vs. Dwight Grant
Edson Barboza vs. Daniel Hooker Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee
Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis Drakkar Klose vs. Bobby Green
Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira Joaquim Silva vs. Jared Gordon
Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson
Dan Ige vs. Jordan Griffin
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (21.45 op UFC FightPass)
Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez
Trevor Smith vs. Zak Cummings
Chris de la Rocha vs. Juan Adams

 

15 december 2018 | Neal S. Blaisdell Center | Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.

Bellator 213: Macfarlane vs. Létourneau

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Valérie Létourneau W.FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Timothy Teves vs. Canaan Kawaihae
Neiman Gracie vs. Ed Ruth (WW GP Quarter Final) Kai Kamaka vs. Shojin Miki
Lyoto Machida vs. Rafael Carvalho Ryan DeLaCruz vs. Spencer Higa
Muhammed Lawal vs. Liam McGeary Dustin Barca vs. Isaac Hopps
Kona Oliveira vs. Nainoa Dung Kala Hose vs. Marcus Gamble
Maki Pitolo vs. Chris Cisneros
Russell Mizuguchi vs. Michael Nakagawa

 

15 december 2018 | Scottish Rite Temple | Kansas City, Missouri, USA.

Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Minna Grusander ATOM.CHAMPIONSHIP Jamie Moyle vs. Brianna Van Buren
Danielle Taylor vs. Monserrat Ruiz Sarah Kleczka vs. Brittney Victoria
Sharon Jacobson vs. Kay Hansen Ashley Medina vs. Anastasia Nikolakako
Amber Brown vs. Alesha Zappitella Chantel Coates vs. Ashlynn Kleinbeck

 

21 december 2018 | Almaty Arena | Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Titan FC 51: Nazarov vs. Brown

MAIN CARD
Beibit Nazarov vs. Martin Brown LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Gustavo Balart vs. Mryzamedin Pazylov
Juan Puerta vs. Ashimov Kazbek FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Farid Alibabazade vs. Salauat Beisenkhanov
Luis Gomez vs. Herbert Burns
Michael Graves vs. Gregg Ellis
Alexander Poppeck vs. Nills van Noord
Rafael Fiziev vs. Nurzhan Tutkaev
Ruslan Kamzaev vs. Igor Pesterev

 

22 december 2018 | Gachibowli Indoor Stadium | Hyderabad, India.

Brave CF 20: Aliu vs. Wheeler

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Leon Aliu vs. Sidney Wheeler Mindaugas Gerve vs. Rob Beech
Anas Siraj Mounir vs. John Brewin Abdul Muneer vs. Ali Qaisi
Maria Ribeiro vs. Micol DiSegni Sataya Behuria vs. Sarabijt Singh
Angad Bisht vs. Keith Lee Oloan Silalahi vs. Satendar Bankura
Kantharaj Shankar Agasa vs. Jalal Al Daaja

 

27 december 2018 | Cition Hall | Moscow, Russia.

Fight Nights Global 91: Kopylov vs. Enomoto

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Roman Kopylov vs. Yasubey Enomoto MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

28 december 2018 | King Abdullah Sports City Indoor Sports Hall | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

Brave CF 21: Kennedy vs. Magomedov

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Jeremy Kennedy vs. Marat Magomedov
Rami Hamed vs. Gadzhimusa Gaziev
Bruno Assis vs. Rustam Chsiev

 

29 december 2018 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2

MAIN CARD (04.00u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP BJ Penn vs. Ryan Hall
Cris Cyborg vs. Amanda Nunes W.FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski
Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis
Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris
Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.?? op UFC FightPass)
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Curtis Millender
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan
Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson

 

31 december 2018 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama, Japan.

RIZIN FF 14: Saitama

MAIN CARD
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Tenshin Nasukawa (Boxing) Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Erson Yamamoto
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrion Caldwell BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Rena Kubota vs. Samantha Jean-Francois
Kanna Asakura vs. Ayaka Hamasaki W.ATOM.CHAMPIONSHIP Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs. Justyna Zofia Haba
Jiri Prochazka vs. Emanuel Newton Yusuke Yachi vs. Johnny Case
Ulka Sasaki vs. Manel Kape Nobumitsu Osawa vs. Tofik Musaev
Daron Cruickshank vs. Damien Brown Justin Scoggins vs. Yuki Motoya

 

31 december 2018 | Hulu Theater at the MSG | New York, New York, USA.

PFL Championship Event

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Lance Palmer vs. Steven Siler FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Ray Cooper III WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Philipe Lins vs. Josh Copeland HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Louis Taylor vs. Abusupiyan Magomedov MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP
Natan Schulte vs. Rashid Magomedov LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Vinny Magalhaes vs. Sean O’Connell LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Kayla Harrison vs. Moriel Charneski

 

19 januari 2019 | Barclays Center | Brooklyn, New York, USA.

UFC Fight Night 143: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Henry Cejudo vs. TJ Dillashaw FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal
Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich-Berdon Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius “Mamute” Moreira
Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cutelaba Randy Brown vs. Chance Rencountre
Joanne Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez
Greg Hardy Jr. vs. Allen Crowder EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Thomas Almeida vs. Cory Sandhagen

 

26 januari 2019 | SC Colosseum | Grozny, Chechnya, Russia.

ACA 91: Grozny

MAIN CARD
Arbi Agujev vs. Elias Silverio Ruslan Abiltarov vs. Murad Zeynulabidov
Beslan Isaev vs. TBA Brett Cooper vs. Azamat Amagov
Evgeniy Egemberdiev vs. Batraz Agnaev Roan Carneiro vs. Huseyn Kushagov
Alexey Efremov vs. Baysangur Vakhitov Dileno Lopes vs. Shamil Shakhbulatov
Imanali Gamzatkhanov vs. Daud Shaykhaev Miguel Felipe Bunes da Silva vs. Mansur Khatuev
Darren Mima vs. Imran Bukuev Felipe Froes vs. Lamberd Akhyadov
Nasrudin Nasrudinov vs. Rasul Saithozhaev Fanil Rafikov vs. Alihan Suleymanov
Daniel Gustavo Santos vs. Murad Kalamov Kanat Keldibekov vs. Huseyn Shaykhaev

 

26 januari 2019 | Honda Center | Anaheim, California, USA.

UFC 233: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (04.00u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA James Vick vs. Paul Felder
Robbie Lawler vs. Ben Askren Francisco Trinaldo vs. TBA
Cortney Casey-Sanchez vs. Cynthia Calvillo Marion Reneau vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Joseph Benavidez vs. Deiveson Alcantara Figueiredo Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez
Dominick Cruz vs. John Lineker EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.?? op UFC FightPass)
Alexandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire
Manny Bermudez vs. Benito Lopez

 

26 januari 2019 | The Forum | Inglewood, California, USA.

Bellator 214: Fedor vs. Bader

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryan Bader HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Mike Segura vs. Richard Leroy
Gegard Mousasi vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Jorge Juárez vs. David Pacheco
Aaron Pico vs. Henry Corrales Jay Jay Wilson vs. Tyler Beneke
Jake Hager vs. JW Kiser Bobby Newman vs. Christopher Reyes
Jesse Merritt vs. Thor Skancke
Sean Johnson vs. Art Rivas

 

1 februari 2019 | Venue TBA | Houston, Texas, USA.

GLORY 63: Houston (KKB)

GLORY 63 GLORY 63 SUPERFIGHT SERIES
Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Serhiy Adamchuk FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

2 februari 2019 | CFO do Nordeste | Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil.

UFC Fight Night 144: Assuncao vs. Moraes 2

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Raphael Assuncao vs. Marlon Moraes Mara Romero Borella vs. Taila Santos
Thiago Alves vs. Max Griffin Magomed Bibulatov vs. Rogerio Bontorin
Demian Maia vs. Lyman Good Junior Albini vs. Dmitry Sosnovskiy
Marina Rodriguez vs. Alexa Grasso
Vicente Luque vs. Bryan Barberena EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

9 februari 2019 | Metro Radio Arena | Newcastle, England, UK.

Bellator 215: Pitbull vs. Scope

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Patricky “Pitbull” Freire vs. Ryan Scope
Aaron Chalmers vs. Corey Browning

 

9 februari 2019 | Rod Laver Arena | Melbourne, Australia.

UFC 234: Whittaker vs. Gastelum

MAIN CARD (04.00u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP
Anderson Silva vs. Israel Adesanya
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.?? op UFC FightPass)

 

15 februari 2019 | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, Connecticut, USA.

Bellator 216: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov

 

16 februari 2019 | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, Connecticut, USA.

Bellator 217: Daley vs. Page

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Paul Daley vs. Michael “Venom” Page (WW Tournament QF)
Vitaly Minakov vs. Cheick Kongo
Mirko Crocop vs. Roy Nelson

 

17 februari 2019 | Talking Stick Resort Arena | Phoenix, Arizona, USA.

UFC on ESPN 1: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Lauren Murphy vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

23 februari 2019 | Echo Arena | Liverpool, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 101: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

23 februari 2019 | O2 Arena | Prague, Czech Republic.

UFC Fight Night 145: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Darko Stosic
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

2 maart 2019 | Indigo @ the O2 | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 102: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

2 maart 2019 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 235: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
TBA vs. TBA Tecia Torres vs. Weili Zhang
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

2 maart 2019 | Parx Casino | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.

CFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Zu Anyanwu vs. Chris Daukaus HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

9 maart 2019 | Venue TBA | Copenhagen, Denmark.

Cage Warriors 103: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

9 maart 2019 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC Fight Night 146: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

16 maart 2019 | O2 Arena | London, England, UK.

UFC Fight Night 147: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
Molly McCann vs. Priscila Cachoeira
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

22 maart 2019 | WinStar World Casino & Resort | Thackerville, Oklahoma, USA.

Bellator 21?: Sanchez vs. Grimshaw

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Emmanuel Sanchez vs. Ashleigh Grimshaw

 

23 maart 2019 | Atlas Arena | Lodz, Poland.

KSW 47: Pudzianowski vs. Kolecki

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Szymon Kołecki

 

23 maart 2019 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC Fight Night 148: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)

 

30 maart 2019 | Venue TBA | TBA, TBA, USA.

UFC on ESPN 2: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD (??.??u op FoxSports 4/5/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (??.??u op UFC FightPass)