breaking news

Evenementen

25 juni 2017 | Chesapeake Energy Arena | Ok. City, Oklahoma, USA.

UFC Fight Night 112: Chiesa vs. Lee

MAIN CARD (03.00u op FoxSports 6) PRELIMINARY CARD (01.00u op UFC FightPass)
Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Lee Clay Guida vs. Erik Koch
Tim Boetsch vs. Johny Hendricks Vitor Miranda vs. Marvin Vettori
Felice Herrig vs. Justine Kish Carla Esparza vs. Maryna Moroz
Joachim Christensen vs. Dominick Reyes Devin Powell vs. Darrell Horcher
Tim Means vs. Alex Garcia EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (23.30u op UFC FightPass)
BJ Penn vs. Dennis Siver Jared Gordon vs. Michel Quinones
Johnny Case vs. Tony Martin
Joshua Stansbury vs. Jeremy Kimball

 

30 juni 2017 | Thuwunna Indoor Stadium | Yangon, Myanmar.

ONE Championship 56: Light of a Nation

MAIN CARD
Vitaly Bigdash vs. Aung La N Sang MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Zhong Qingya vs. Kevin Chung
FlyW. Semi Finalist A vs. FlyW. Semi Finalist B Shwe Kyaung Thar vs. Ye Yint Thway (FlyW. Reserve Bout)
Saw Yan Paing vs. Saw Ba Oo Ye Thway Ne vs. Pat Kyaw Lin Naing (FlyW. Semi Final B)
Jenny Huang vs. Mei Yamaguchi Saw Min Min vs. Tun Lwin Moe (FlyW. Semi-Final A)
Bruno Pucci vs. Jimmy Yabo Soe Htet Oo vs. Thway Thit Win Hlaing (Trad. Lethwei Bout)
Tha Pyay Nyo vs. Htet Aung Oo

 

30 juni 2017 | Winter Sports Stadium | Novosibirsk, Siberia, Russia.

Fight Nights Global 69: Bagautinov vs. Nobre

MAIN CARD
Ali Bagautinov vs. Pedro Nobre Tamerlan Kulaev vs. Grachik Engibaryan
Kobe Ortiz vs. Roman Kopylov Marina Mokhnatkina vs. TBA
Jack McGann vs. Nikolay Gaponov Makhamadzhon Kurbanov vs. Iftikhor Muminov
Magomed Geroev vs. Dmitry Minakov Vladimir Alekseev vs. Nikolay Baykin
Bogdan Guskov vs. Ilya Gunenko Murad Gasanov vs. Vyacheslav Pristenskiy

 

30 juni 2017 | UNOH Fanzone | Daytona Beach, Florida, USA.

Professional Fighters League 1: Daytona

MAIN CARD
Jon Fitch vs. Brian Foster #1.RANKING-MATCH Joao Zeferino vs. Herman Terrado
Smealinho Rama vs. Ronny Markes Jason High vs. Caros Fodor

 

30 juni 2017 | Venue TBA | Mexico City, Mexico.

Combate 15: Salas de Armas

MAIN CARD
Danny Ramirez vs. Rodrigo Vargas Edgar Chairez vs. Erik Villaluz
Levy Marroquin vs. Andres Quintana Yajiara Romo vs. Melissa Martinez
Mark De La Rosa vs. Mahatma Chit-Bala Garcia Christian Lopez vs. Antonio Suarez
Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. José Luis Verdugo
Ramón López vs. Miguel Ángel Cabrera
Raul Ocampo vs. Mauro Dominguez
Federico Betancourt vs. Antonio Ramirez

 

30 juni 2017 | FireLake Arena | Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA.

LFA 15: Odoms vs. Vanderaa

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Richard Odoms vs. Jared Vanderaa HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Eddie Brown vs. Diego Pichilingue
Cortez Coleman vs. Chris Harris Richard Lasher vs. Tyler Lee
Manuel Meraz vs. Braden Smith
Derrick Adkins vs. Dan Moret
Kendall Carnahan vs. Tyler Shinn
Justin Rader vs. Emmanuel Rivera
Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Stephen Skoch

 

1 juli 2017 | Ergo Arena | Gdansk, Poland.

ACB 63: Gdansk

MAIN CARD
Karol Celinski vs. Vinny Magalhaes Przemyslaw Mysiala vs. Wallyson Carvalho
Piotr Strus vs. Andy DeVent Mindaugas Verzbickas vs. Kamil Gniadek
Luke Barnatt vs. Max Nunes Kacper Formela vs. Armen Stepanyan
Adrian Zielinski vs. Piotr Hallmann TBA vs. TBA
Maciej Rozanski vs. Nikola Dipchikov Sebastian Przybysz vs. Jakub Wiklacz
Ireneusz Szydlowski vs. Pawel Kielek
Patrik Kincl vs. Igor Fernandes

 

7 juli 2017 | FSK Sports Complex | Buryatia, Ulan-Ude, Russia.

Fight Nights Global 70: Ivanov vs. Palhares

MAIN CARD
Alexey Ivanov vs. Rousimar Palhares Murat Khasanov vs. Sergey Lesnikov
Vadim Buseev vs. Yunpeng Guo Bato Damdinov vs. Renat Ondar
Michael Hill vs. Maxim Butorin Dzhamal Ibragimgadzhiyev vs. Alexey Vorotnikov
Sabit Zhusupov vs. Aldar Budanaev Tsogookhu Amarsanaa vs. Valeriy Mitrichuk
Aleksandr Dankov vs. Sergey Pogodaev Vladimir Tsoy vs. Bair Asalkhanov

 

7 juli 2017 | 3Arena | Dublin, Ireland.

BAMMA 30: Walsh vs. Philpott

MAIN CARD  
Shay Walsh vs. Adam Philpott BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Kiefer Crosbie vs. Dariusz Swierkosz
Rob Sinclair vs. Paul Redmond Ben Forsyth vs. Matt Clempner
Fabian Edwards vs. Aaron Kennedy Decky Dalton vs. Mick Brennan
Ryan Curtis vs. Daniel Barez LONS.FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP Steve Owens vs. Maciek Gierszewski
Richie Smullen vs. Rhys McKee LONS.LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP Niklas Stolze vs. Chris Stringer
Ion Pascu vs. Henry Fadipe Arann Maguire vs. Dylan Logan
Richard Kiely vs. Daniel Olejniczak

 

7 juli 2017 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

TUF 25 Finale: Redemption

MAIN CARD (03.00u op FoxSports 2/4/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (01.00u op UFC FightPass)
Michael Johnson vs. Justin Gaethje Angela Hill vs. Ashley Yoder
TUF 25 Welterweight Finale Ed Herman vs. CB Dollaway
Marc Diakiese vs. Drakkar Klose Jessica Eye vs. Aspen Ladd
Jared Cannonier vs. Steve Bossé TBA vs. TBA
Brad Tavares vs. Elias Theodorou EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (00.00u op UFC FightPass)
Jordan Johnson vs. Marcel Fortuna Gray Maynard vs. Teruto Ishihara
Tecia Torres vs. Juliana Lima

 

8 juli 2017 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 213: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2

MAIN CARD (04.00u op FoxSports 2/4/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Amanda Nunes vs. Valentina Shevchenko W.BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP Travis Browne vs. Alexey Oleynik
Yoel Romero vs. Robert Whittaker INT.MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Chad Laprise vs. Brian Camozzi
Robbie Lawler vs. Donald Cerrone Daniel Omielanczuk vs. Curtis Blaydes
Fabricio Werdum vs. Alistair Overeem Jordan Mein vs. Belal Muhammad
Anthony Pettis vs. Jim Miller EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (01.00u op UFC FightPass)
Rob Font vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade
Thiago Santos vs. Gerald Meerschaert

 

11 juli 2017 | UFC Headquarters | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

Dana White’s Tuesday Night Contender Series 1

MAIN CARD (02.oou op UFC FightPass)
Matt Bessette vs. Kurt Holobaugh Charles Byrd vs. Justin Jones
Greg Rebello vs. Zu Anyanwu Manny Vazquez vs. Joby Sanchez
Boston Salmon vs. Ricky Turcios

 

14 juli 2017 | WinStar World Casino | Thackerville, Oklahoma, USA.

Bellator 181: Campos vs. Girtz 3

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Derek Campos vs. Brandon Girtz Andre Fialho vs. A.J.Matthews
Valérie Létourneau vs. Emily Ducote Alexis Dufresne vs. Amanda Bell
Joe Warren vs. Steve Garcia Johnny Marigo vs. Jordan Howard
John Salter vs. Kendall Grove Valentin Moldavsky vs. Javy Ayala
Treston Thomison vs. Justin Lawrence
Rafael Lovato Jr. vs. Mike Rhodes

 

14 juli 2017 | Bomb Factory | Dallas, Texas, USA.

LFA 16: Lee vs. Maciel

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Andrea Lee vs. Davina Maciel W.FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Steven Peterson vs. Angel Huerta
Johnny Bedford vs. Jimmy Flick
Damon Jackson vs. Eliazar Rodriguez
Miles Johns vs. Levi Mowles

 

14 juli 2017 | The Theather at the MSG | New York, New York, USA.

GLORY 43: New York (KKB)

GLORY 43 FIGHTS (04.00u) GLORY 43 SUPERFIGHT SERIES (01.00u)
Featherweight Tournament Finalist A vs. Finalist B Saulo Cavalari vs. Pavel Zhuravlev
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. Guto Inocente Bailey Sugden vs. Arthur Sorsor
Josh Jauncey vs. Elvis Gashi Ariel Sepulveda vs. Joe Taylor
Matt Embree vs. Kevin Vannostrand (Featherweight Semi Final B) Mo Abdurahman vs. Chenchen Li
Giga Chikadze vs. Aleksei Ulianov (Featherweight Semi Final A) Itay Gershon vs. Rafal Dudek
Anissa Meksen vs. Jady Menezes

 

15 juli 2017 | Scottish Rite Temple | Kansas City, Missouri, USA.

Invicta FC 24: Evinger vs. Kolesnyk

MAIN CARD
Tonya Evinger vs. Helena Kolesnyk Karina Rodríguez vs. Bárbara Acioly
Milana Dudieva vs. Mara Romero Borella Sunna Rannveig Davidsdóttir vs. Kelly D’Angelo
Raquel Pa’aluhi vs. Yana Kunitskaya Mallory Martin vs. Tiffany Masters
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Cummins Felicia Spencer vs. Amy Coleman

 

16 juli 2017 | The SSE Hydro | Glasgow, Scotland, UK.

UFC Fight Night 113: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Gunnar Nelson vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio Justin Willis vs. James Mulheron
Khalil Rountree Jr. vs. Paul Craig Danny Roberts vs. Bobby Nash
Jack Marshman vs. Ryan Janes Brett Johns vs. Mitch Gagnon
Stevie Ray vs. Paul Felder Leslie Smith vs. Amanda Lemos
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Neil Seery EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 
Joanne Calderwood vs. Cynthia Calvillo Charlie Ward vs. Galore Bofando

 

22 juli 2017 | Targim Mountains | Targim, Ingushetia, Russia.

M-1 Challenge 81: Battle in the Mountains 6

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Pavel Vitruk vs. Movsar Evloev BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

22 juli 2017 | Nassau Coliseum | Uniondale, New York, USA.

UFC on FOX 25: Weidman vs. Gastelum

MAIN CARD (02.00u op FoxSports 2/4/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (00.00u op UFC FightPass)
Chris Weidman vs. Kelvin Gastelum Patrick Cummins vs. Gian Villante
Jimmie Rivera vs. Thomas Almeida Chris Wade vs. Frankie Perez
Dennis Bermudez vs. Darren Elkins Shane Burgos vs. Godofredo Pepey
Ryan LaFlare vs. Alex Oliveira Lyman Good vs. Elizeu Zaleski Dos Santos
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD
Timothy Johnson vs. Junior Albini
Chase Sherman vs. Damian Grabowski
Jeremy Kennedy vs. Kyle Bochniak
Rafael Natal vs. Alessio Di Chirico
Marlon Vera vs. Brian Kelleher

 

22 juli 2017 | Baxter Arena | Omaha, Nebraska, USA.

VFC 58: Cochrane vs. Pitolo

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Dakota Cochrane vs. Maki Pitolo

 

23 juli 2017 | Citizens Business Bank Arena | Ontario, California, USA.

ACB 65: Silva vs. Agnaev

MAIN CARD
Thiago Silva vs. Batraz Agnaev LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Rasul Shovhalov vs. Dave Courchaine
Joshua Aveles vs. Leandro Silva Bubba Jenkins vs. TBA
Evgeny Erokhin vs. Mike Kyle
Alexey Polpudnikov vs. Donald Sanchez
Pat Healy vs. Brendan Loughnane
Alex Reyes vs. Vardan Sholinian
Thiago Tavares vs. TBA
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky vs. Will Noland
Danny Navarro vs. Arthur Estrazulas

 

27 juli 2017 | Mana Wynwood Convention Center | Miami, Florida, USA.

Combate Americas Clásico

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Abner Lloveras vs. Javier Fuentes

 

29 juli 2017 | GOR Kertajaya Arena | Surabaya, Indonesia.

ONE Championship 57: Conquest of Kings

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Kairat Akhmetov vs. Adriano Moraes FLY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Toni Tauru vs. Leandro Issa
Marcin Prachnio vs. Gilbert Galvao
Sunoto Peringkat vs. Rocky Batolbatol
Jerome S. Paye vs. Yodsanan Sityodtong
Khamid Wichaksana vs. Muchamad Fauzi (Traditional Silat Bout) 

 

29 juli 2017 | Honda Center | Anaheim, California, USA.

UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2

MAIN CARD (04.00u op FoxSports 2/4/6) PRELIMINARY CARD (02.00u op UFC FightPass)
Daniel Cormier vs. Jon Jones LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP Andre Fili vs. TBA
Cris Cyborg vs. Megan Anderson W.FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP Aljamain Sterling vs. Renan Barão
Ricardo Lamas vs. Jason Knight Drew Dober vs. Josh Burkman
Brian Ortega vs. Renato Moicano Sara McMann vs. Ketlen Vieira
Jimi Manuwa vs. Volkan Oezdemir EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD (00.00u op UFC FightPass)
Sage Northcutt vs. John Makdessi
Dmitrii Smoliakov vs. Adam Wieczorek
Eric Shelton vs. Jarred Brooks
Kailin Curran vs. Alexandra Albu

 

29 juli 2017 | Venue TBA | Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico.

Brave CF 7: Martinez vs. Quintanar

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Alejandro Martinez vs. Fabian Quintanar

 

30 juli 2017 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama City, Saitama, Japan.

Rizin FF 6: RIZIN WGP 2017 Opening Round (Part 1)

EVENT FIGHTS 14-MEN BANTAMWEIGHT TOURNAMENT
Reina Miura vs. Lei’D Tapa Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Hideo Tokoro
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Yusuke Yachi Takafumi Otsuka vs. Anthony Birchak
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Cassie Robb Keita Ishibashi vs. Khalid Taha
Tenshin Nasakuwa vs. Kizaemon Saiga
Amir Aliakbari vs. Tyler King
Teodoras Aukstuolis vs. Karl Albrektsson

 

5 augustus 2017 | Hartwall Arena | Helsinki, Finland.

M-1 Challenge 82: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Vitali Branchuk vs. Mikael Silander
Boris Polejay vs. Toni Valtonen

 

5 augustus 2017 | Mexico City Arena | Azcapotzalco, Mexico City, Mexico.

UFC Fight Night 114: Pettis vs. Moreno

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Sergio Pettis vs. Brandon Moreno Jose Alberto Quinonez vs. Diego Rivas
Dustin Ortiz vs. Hector Sandoval Martín Bravo vs. Chris Gruetzemacher
Rashad Evans vs. Sam Alvey Alejandro Perez vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Bradley Scott vs. Jack Hermansson
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 
Alvaro Herrera vs. Jordan Rinaldi

 

5 augustus 2017 | Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa | Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA.

CFFC 66: Webb vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Jonavin Webb vs. TBA

 

11 augustus 2017 | Twin River Casino | Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA.

CES MMA 45

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Ashley Gooch vs. Julianho Coutinho HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Nate Andrews vs. Bruce Boyington
John Douma vs. Jason Rine
Dinis Paiva Jr. vs. Ahsan Abdullah

 

12 augustus 2017 | Venue TBA | Curitiba, Brazil.

Brave CF 8: Abreu vs. Feucht

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Klidson Abreu vs. Timo Feucht LIGHT-HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Mohammad Fakhreddine vs. Carl Booth WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

19 augustus 2017 | Sport Hall ”Colosseum” | Grozny, Chechen Republic, Russia.

ACB 67: Grozny

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Brett Cooper vs. Mukhamed Berkhamov WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Denis Goltsov vs. Mukhomad Vakhaev HEAVY.CHAMPIONSHIP
Aleksei Butorin vs. Albert Duraev

 

19 augustus 2017 | Venue TBA | Seattle, Washington, USA.

UFC 215: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

25 augustus 2017 | Turning Stone Casino | Verona, New York, USA.

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Chidi Njokuani Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Daniel Pineda
Brennan Ward vs. Fernando Gonzalez Sinead Kavanagh vs. Arlene Blencowe
AJ McKee vs. TBA
Noad Lahat vs. Henry Corrales

 

25 augustus 2017 | Sears Centre Arena | Hoffman Estates, Illinois, USA.

GLORY 44: Chicago (KKB)

GLORY 44 FIGHTS GLORY 44 SUPERFIGHT SERIES
Richard Abraham vs. TBA
Catalin Morosanu vs. TBA

 

2 september 2017 | Rotterdam Ahoy | Rotterdam, The Netherlands.

UFC Fight Night 11?: Volkov vs. Struve

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Alexander Volkov vs. Stefan Struve

 

9 september 2017 | Rogers Place | Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.

UFC 216: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
TBA vs. TBA Gavin Tucker vs. Rick Glenn
Henry Cejudo vs. Wilson Reis Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Sarah Moras
Luis Henrique de Oliveira vs. Arjan Bhullar

 

15 september 2017 | The SSE Arena | London, England, UK.

BAMMA 31: Jones vs. Lohore

MAIN CARD  
Nathan Jones vs. Alex Lohore WELTER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Damien Lapilus vs. Daniel Crawford FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

16 september 2017 | Indigo at the O2 | London, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 86: Wood vs. Reed

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Nathaniel Wood vs. Josh Reed BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP
Dean Trueman vs. Corrin Eaton

 

23 september 2017 | SAP Center | San Jose, California, USA.

Bellator 183: Henderson vs. Pitbull

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Benson Henderson vs. Patricky ”Pitbull” Freire
Roy Nelson vs. Javy Ayala

 

23 september 2017 | Saitama Super Arena | Saitama City, Saitama, Japan.

UFC Fight Night 11?: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

7 oktober 2017 | Sportpark Brasel | Brasel, Dessel, Belgium.

Strength & Honour Championship XIII

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD
Maarten Wouters vs. Arne Boekee WELT.CHAMPIONSHIP
Gerardo Fanny vs. TBA BANTAM.CHAMPIONSHIP
Jarno Errens vs. Jasper Wiersma FEATHER.CHAMPIONSHIP
Shamil Uvaysov vs. Rachid Bulguchev LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

21 oktober 2017 | Ergo Arena | Gdansk, Poland.

UFC Fight Night 11?: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD

 

28 oktober 2017 | Echo Arena | Liverpool, England, UK.

Cage Warriors 88: Fishgold vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD 
Chris Fishgold vs. TBA LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP
Paddy Pimblett vs. TBA
Molly McCann vs. TBA

 

7 december 2017 | Nelson Mandela Forum | Firenze, Italy.

Bellator: Carvalho vs. Sakara

BELLATOR MMA BELLATOR KKB
Rafael Carvalho vs. Alessio Sakara MIDDLE.CHAMPIONSHIP Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Yodwicha Por Boonsit LIGHT.CHAMPIONSHIP

 

30 december 2017 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.

UFC 220: TBA vs. TBA

MAIN CARD PRELIMINARY CARD